Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Name:Michael J. Leach
Nickname(s): Nathan Rahl, Gabriel, Argon, Leach
Born: December 27, 1981
Height: 5' 10"
Weight: 140 lbs
Hobbies: Drawing, Web page design, sculpture, jewelry design, reading.
Pets: 1 black sheperd
Future Occupation: special effects designer
Favorite Color: Green (most shades)
Favorite Book: Magician
Favorite Song: a lot
Favorite food: not sure...
Favorite Dessert: maybe ice cream
Favorite Movie: Hackers, Barveheart, Die Hard....among many
Name: James Michael Landefeld
Nickname(s): Myrian, Alric, Rahl, Fred, Landy, Hotstuff (j/k)
Born: July 10, 1982
Height: 6' 0"
Weight: 201 lbs
Hobbies: I enjoy hunting, fishing, hiking, flying (airplanes), target shooting, traveling, and playing with my dogs. I also love music, and am in a brass band.
Pets: 2 beagles, 1 golden retriever
Future Occupation: Music Educator
Favorite Color: Green (dark shades)
Favorite Book: Wizard's First Rule
Favorite Song: Don't have a specific favorite
Favorite food: Steak (Filet Mignon, or New York Strip; cooked Med Rare)
Favorite Dessert: Trifle, or Tira Massu (sp?)
Favorite Movie: Don't have a favorite
No Picture Available Name: Mark Ripper
Nickname(s): Blade, Blade Zero, War Wizard, War Wizard Blade
Born: January 26, 1982
Height: 6' 2"
Weight: 150 lbs
Hobbies: I enjoy computers, reading, movies, playing with my dog and music. Some of my favorite bands are Korn, Metallica, Deftones, Manson, Limp Bizkit, Orgy and the offspring
Pets: 1 Snauzer (sp?)
Future Occupation: business owner
Favorite Colors: Black and Green
Favorite Book: The Whole Dang Series
Favorite Song: I dont have a specific song.
Favorite food: Filet Mignon cooked med rare!
Favorite Dessert: hmm...
Favorite Movies: THE MATRIX!!!!! STAR WARS!!!!!